Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Report Abuse   |   Sign In   |   Join
Community Search
Committees and Members
Share |

2017-2018 CSDA Committees

To read more about what CSDA's committees are doing for the membership and the wider industry, Click Here.


 

CERTIFICATION

Doug Walker (Chair)
Dan Foley (Vice-chair)
Patti Austin
Tim Beckman
Scott Brown
Matthew Finnigan
Donna Harris
Jack Sondergard
Kellie Vazquez

CONVENTION

Jack Sondergard (Chair)
Patrick O'Brien (Vice-chair)
Kevin Baron
Garrett Wolters

ELECTION

Donna Harris (Chair)
Patti Austin (Vice-chair)
Kevin Baron
Scott Brown
Ty Conner
Dan Dennison
Bennett Jones
Mike Nelson
Mike Orzechowski
Doug Walker

GPR IMAGING

Mark DeSchepper (Chair)
Bruno Silla (Vice-chair)
Tony Brunette
Dan Foley
Emily Hammer
Ryan Hammer
Jami Harmon
Rick Norland
Mike Orzechowski

INTERNATIONAL

Patrick O'Brien (Chair)
Jack Sondergard (Vice-chair)

LONG-RANGE PLANNING

Jack Sondergard (Chair)
Kevin Baron (Vice-chair)
Next Gen: Erin O’Brien
Matt Dragon
Dan Foley

MANUFACTURER

Greg Lipscomb (Chair)
Peter Bigwood (Vice-chair)
CSDA Manufacturer Members

MARKETING

Jami Harmon (Chair)
Bill Fisher (Vice-chair)
Peter Bigwood
Dan Dennison
Bennett Jones
Larry Liddle
Joe Morello
Mike Nelson
Kevin Schmitt

MEMBERSHIP

Ty Conner (Chair)
Dan Dennison (Vice-chair)
Patti Austin
Kevin Baron
Peter Bigwood
Scott Brown
Bennett Jones
Larry Liddle
Mike Nelson
Erin O’Brien
Bruno Silla

NEXT GENERATION

Kellie Vazquez (Chair)
Bruno Silla (Vice-chair)
Dan Dennison
Mark DeSchepper
Bill Fisher
Dan Foley
Jami Harmon
Roxanne Harris
Keith Ripley

POLISHING

Jessica Ledger-Kalen (Chair)
Bruce Ferrell (Vice-chair)
Brad Burns
Tommy Clay
Craig Cowan
Mike Denny
Lance Drabczyk
Troy Laidlaw
David Lepki
Jason Lininger
Mike Orzechowski
Matt Spiller
Doug Walker

SAFETY

Matthew Finnigan (Chair)
Jack Sondergard (Vice-chair)
Patti Austin
Scott Brown
Dan Foley
Greg Lipscomb
Mike Orzechowski
Rick Norland
Kevin Schmitt
Kellie Vazquez

STANDARDS & SPECIFICATIONS

Mike Orzechowski (Chair)
Tim Beckman (Vice-chair)
Kevin Baron
Mark DeSchepper
Bennett Jones
Greg Lipscomb
Mike Nelson
Rick Norland
Kevin Schmitt
Jack Sondergard

TRAINING

Dan Foley (Chair)
Patrick Harris (Vice-chair)
Patti Austin
Tim Beckman
Scott Brown
Mark DeSchepper
Donna Harris
Jessica Ledger-Kalen
Greg Lipscomb
Rick Norland
Mike Orzechowski
Kevin Schmitt
Jack Sondergard


more Calendar

10/5/2017 » 10/7/2017
CP&S Conference and Expo

10/9/2017 » 10/11/2017
Infra Oman 2017

10/9/2017
101 Training Courses

10/24/2017 » 10/26/2017
BuildTech Asia

10/25/2017 » 10/26/2017
London Build Expo

Association Management Software Powered by YourMembership  ::  Legal